MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

HEAVEN PLEASE is committed to respecting data and privacy-protection regulations and to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO), Chapter 486. Please read below carefully about our privacy policy.

Scope of the privacy protection policy

This policy covers how HEAVEN PLEASE treats personal information that HEAVEN PLEASE collects and receives. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that HEAVEN PLEASE does not own or control or to people that HEAVEN PLEASE does not employ or manage.

Data collection

There are several places on this website may require you to provide personal information, this data may include the login name, password, name, gender, date of birth e-mail address, and so on. When you register to become a member or use this Web site, we will ask you to provide the above data. You agree that the data you provided to us is correct, true, valid and complete. After you successfully registered in HEAVEN PLEASE and login to use our service, we will be aware of your identity.

Data application

We use the data to inform you the changes of the website, new services, and promotion and to customize the advertising and content you see.

As you are aware, agree and authorize your data that may be supplied, disclosed and accessed to:

  • Our institution and / or any of the persons or companies within our group;
  • Any person or company who shall perform the obligation of confidentiality;
  • Any contractors, agents, companies for the above purposes or employed in connection with the above purposes, or companies who provide us administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, professional or other services;
  • Any bank or financial institution have services services or plan to have services services with users; or
  • Any person or company we transfer or plan to transfers of rights and / or responsibility, and such rights and / or responsibilities related to the users or products and services provided to you.
  • For the purchase of products and services available to you, we need to provide intermediary services providers or third users your personal information. With failure in the provision of data, we will not be able to effectively provide the service to you. 

Information sharing and disclosure

HEAVEN PLEASE does not rent, sell, or disclose your personal information to other people or non-affiliated companies.

We only provide the information to partners with high integrity who work on behalf of or with HEAVEN PLEASE under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to inform you about the latest products and services offered by HEAVEN PLEASE and other partners. However, these companies do not have the right to share these data.

If necessary, we will use the data to a subpoena, court order, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

If necessary, we felt the need to share data to help investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, or suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, as well as in the prevention of violations of HEAVEN PLEASE’s terms.

We transfer information about you if HEAVEN PLEASE is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, HEAVEN PLEASE will notify you before transferring your information and become subject to a different privacy policy.

Login / modify / update personal information

You may modify and update your personal information at ("account")anytime.

Statistical data

We may provide third parties with statistical data of our members or expose some statistical data on the Web, but these statistics will not be referred to any individual customer.

Protection of data

To prevent unauthorized login, to maintain data security, and to ensure the correct use of the data, we, whether in physical, electronic and management has established appropriate procedures to safeguard and protect the security of the data collected on this website.

Connect to other Web sites

You can connect to other Websites from this site, but please note that the privacy policy of such sites may differ from ours. We recommend you read the privacy policy of those websites carefully before disclosing your personal information. In any case, we will not share user's personal information with those Websites.

Email connection

You can use the email connection available on this Website to contact us directly, ask questions and express your opinions. We will read all messages and try to give feedback. The data will be used to respond to users’ questions and comments. We may keep users’ comments as record in order to improve the site, or review and discard the information. We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent.

Privacy policy changes

If there are any changes to this privacy policy, we will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on our site.

Contact us

If you have any questions relating to security and privacy, please contact us at heavenpleasestores@gmail.com